Skip disability assistance statement.

Welcome to our website! As we have the ability to list over one million items on our website (our selection changes all of the time), it is not feasible for a company our size to record and playback the descriptions on every item on our website. However, if you have a disability we are here to help you. Please call our disability services phone line at 918-495-0586 during regular business hours and one of our kind and friendly personal shoppers will help you navigate through our website, help conduct advanced searches, help you choose the item you are looking for with the specifications you are seeking, read you the specifications of any item and consult with you about the products themselves. There is no charge for the help of this personal shopper for anyone with a disability. Finally, your personal shopper will explain our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, and help you place an order if you so desire.

Cutting Edge Electronics since 1982
phone 918-495-0586
Explore Tulsa
Tripplite Logo

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 10M (33 ft.)

Model # N31810M

Call for Our Best Price

Request a QuoteRequest Quote

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


Features
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-meters/Connectors: 2 LC/ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements
  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors

Package Includes
  • 10-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable

Features:

  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable - 10 m
  • Ideal for LAN applications
  • Glass fiber composition
  • LC/ST connectors
OVERVIEW
UPC Code 037332122629
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 62.5 micron
Number of Fibers 2
Optical Mode OM1
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 32.8
Cable Length (in.) 393.7
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.) 9.00 x 7.00 x 0.75
Shipping Weight (lbs.) 0.13
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
Technology Multimode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull Tabs No
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Certifications ROHS
Approvals FDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Extended warranties are usually very inexpensive and can save you thousands in the future. It's simple and inexpensive to purchase extended warranties and one of the smartest ways to protect your investment.

Electronics can be large, heavy, and expensive and you probably don't have the special tools or expertise needed to fix them in a crisis. If you can spare a few thousand dollars without batting an eyelash for new electronics should they break tomorrow, don't buy a warranty. But if you're like most of us, protect yourself by purchasing inexpensive extended warranties when you buy a new product and save yourself big money in the long run.

Professional delivery and installation is available for every product we sell. We would be happy to coordinate delivery and installation for you.

Questions or Comments?
Call 918-495-0586 for assistance. Click Here.for Video Revolution locations and contact information.

When it comes to buying new electronics for your home, there are a lot of choices available to you. We merchandise our store with careful consideration, striving to carry the appropriate variety of the best brands available today. We know everything about our products and are eager to help you find anything that fits your unique needs. Let us help you find your perfect match in size, features, price, and style.

Finding the right electronics can be a daunting task, but one well worth the effort. You'll use your new electronics often, and they add value, style, and convenience to your home. Make sure you have the right information to help you make these important decisions. Shop with experts who can show you the best selection available and answer all your questions; come see our inventory of the latest trends and the most dependable manufacturers.

Because we know our products inside and out, our service doesn't end with your purchase. We have long standing relationships with the most popular manufacturers and all the product knowledge to help you maintain healthy efficient electronics for the duration of their lives.

Shop where you can see the finest selection of the best products available today to match your budget, needs, and style. Shop where experts can guide you through the myriad of options available and can answer your every question. Shop where you get exceptional service for the life of your electronics.

Come shop with us!