Skip disability assistance statement.

Welcome to our website! As we have the ability to list over one million items on our website (our selection changes all of the time), it is not feasible for a company our size to record and playback the descriptions on every item on our website. However, if you have a disability we are here to help you. Please call our disability services phone line at 918-495-0586 during regular business hours and one of our kind and friendly personal shoppers will help you navigate through our website, help conduct advanced searches, help you choose the item you are looking for with the specifications you are seeking, read you the specifications of any item and consult with you about the products themselves. There is no charge for the help of this personal shopper for anyone with a disability. Finally, your personal shopper will explain our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, and help you place an order if you so desire.

Cutting Edge Electronics since 1982
phone 918-495-0586
Explore Tulsa
Tripplite Logo

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, 1 m (3 ft.)

Model # N37001MT

Call for Our Best Price

Request a QuoteRequest Quote

Premium singlemode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps.
The N370-01M-T Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this one-meter (three-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. It has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer.

The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the FDDI-rated cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
Features
Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN

  • Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps
  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards

Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated

System Requirements
  • Fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

Package Includes
  • N370-01M-T Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Push/Pull Tabs, 1 m

Features:

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
OVERVIEW
UPC Code 037332202734
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 8.3 micron
Number of Fibers 2
Optical Mode OS2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 3.3
Cable Length (in.) 39.4
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.) 9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.) 0.20
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range -4 TO 140 F (-20 TO 60 C)
Storage Temperature Range -4 TO 140 F (-20 TO 60 C)
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
Technology Singlemode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull Tabs No
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Approvals FDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Extended warranties are usually very inexpensive and can save you thousands in the future. It's simple and inexpensive to purchase extended warranties and one of the smartest ways to protect your investment.

Electronics can be large, heavy, and expensive and you probably don't have the special tools or expertise needed to fix them in a crisis. If you can spare a few thousand dollars without batting an eyelash for new electronics should they break tomorrow, don't buy a warranty. But if you're like most of us, protect yourself by purchasing inexpensive extended warranties when you buy a new product and save yourself big money in the long run.

Professional delivery and installation is available for every product we sell. We would be happy to coordinate delivery and installation for you.

Questions or Comments?
Call 918-495-0586 for assistance. Click Here.for Video Revolution locations and contact information.

When it comes to buying new electronics for your home, there are a lot of choices available to you. We merchandise our store with careful consideration, striving to carry the appropriate variety of the best brands available today. We know everything about our products and are eager to help you find anything that fits your unique needs. Let us help you find your perfect match in size, features, price, and style.

Finding the right electronics can be a daunting task, but one well worth the effort. You'll use your new electronics often, and they add value, style, and convenience to your home. Make sure you have the right information to help you make these important decisions. Shop with experts who can show you the best selection available and answer all your questions; come see our inventory of the latest trends and the most dependable manufacturers.

Because we know our products inside and out, our service doesn't end with your purchase. We have long standing relationships with the most popular manufacturers and all the product knowledge to help you maintain healthy efficient electronics for the duration of their lives.

Shop where you can see the finest selection of the best products available today to match your budget, needs, and style. Shop where experts can guide you through the myriad of options available and can answer your every question. Shop where you get exceptional service for the life of your electronics.

Come shop with us!